All activities

Term 1

Wraparound Care
St Ursula's Academy
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
07.30 - 17.55
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Southville Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
07.45 - 17.55
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
St. Teresa's Catholic Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
07.45 - 17.55
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Christ Church Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
07.45 - 17.55
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Horfield CEVC Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
07.45 - 08.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Stoke Bishop Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
07.45 - 08.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
St. Bernard's Catholic Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
07.45 - 08.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Adult fitness
Shine Community Sports Hall
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
09.30 - 10.15
Adult (16+)
Places Available
Pre-School - 3 & 4 Years Old
Shine Community Sports Hall
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
10.30 - 11.15
3 & 4 Years Old
Places Available
Multi-sports
Shine Community Sports Hall
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
13.45 - 14.30
8-13 years
Places Available
Football
Elmlea Junior School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Gymnastics
Flax Bourton Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Tag Rugby
Flax Bourton Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Year 1 to Year 4
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Gymnastics
Horfield CEVC Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Elmlea Infants School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Dance
Elmlea Infants School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Unihoc
Elmlea Infants School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Athletics & Running
Backwell Junior School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Backwell Junior School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Gymnastics
Wheatfield Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 1 to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Gymnastics
Wheatfield Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Years 3 to Year 5
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 4
Open to children from host school only
Fully Booked
Cookery
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Cathedral Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Dodgeball
Cathedral Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Gymnastics
Henleaze Junior School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.35 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Elmlea Junior School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
16.15 - 17.50
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Elmlea Infants School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
16.15 - 17.50
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
16.45 - 17.55
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Flax Bourton Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
16.45 - 17.55
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Cathedral Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
16.45 - 17.55
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Backwell Junior School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
16.45 - 17.55
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Gymnastics
Wheatfield Primary School
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Year 1 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Girls Football
Shine Community Sports Hall
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Age 5-7
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Girls Football
Shine Community Sports Hall
Wed 4 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
18.00 - 19.00
Age 8-11
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Adult fitness
Shine Community Sports Hall
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
09.30 - 10.15
Adult (16+)
Places Available
Pre-School - 3 & 4 Years Old
Shine Community Sports Hall
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
10.30 - 11.15
3 & 4 Years Old
Places Available
Multi-sports
Shine Community Sports Hall
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
13.45 - 14.30
4-7 years
Places Available
Football
Nova Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 17.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Gymnastics
Brentry Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Flax Bourton Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Cookery
Flax Bourton Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Gymnastics
Elmlea Infants School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Multi-sports
Elmlea Infants School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Dance
Backwell Junior School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Wheatfield Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 1 to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Wheatfield Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Years 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Outdoor Adventures
Backwell Junior School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Dodgeball
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Arts & Crafts
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Years 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Netball
Henleaze Infants School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Cookery
Henleaze Junior School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.35 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Golf
Henleaze Junior School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.35 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Girls Football
Wheatfield Primary School
Thu 5 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Age 5-11
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Adult fitness
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
09.30 - 10.30
Adult (16+)
Places Available
Pre-School - 3 & 4 Years Old
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
10.45 - 11.30
2 to 4 Years Old
Places Available
Home Ed Creative
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
13.15 - 14.45
8-13 years
Places Available
Pre-School - 3 & 4 Years Old
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
13.30 - 15.00
Pre-School
Places Available
Outdoor Adventures
Elmlea Junior School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Flax Bourton Primary School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Horfield CEVC Primary School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Football
Horfield CEVC Primary School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 and Year 4
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Dance
Horfield CEVC Primary School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Multi-sports
Nova Primary School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 17.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Dance
Elmlea Infants School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Elmlea Infants School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 only
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Outdoor Adventures
Elmlea Infants School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Backwell Junior School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Cookery
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Archery/Kurling
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Tag Rugby
Henleaze Infants School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Gymnastics
Henleaze Infants School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Athletics & Running
Henleaze Junior School
Fri 6 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.35 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Brentry Primary School
Tue 10 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Football
Westbury-on-Trym C of E Academy
Wed 11 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 & Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Westbury-on-Trym C of E Academy
Thu 12 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 & Year 4
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Unihoc
Westbury-on-Trym C of E Academy
Thu 12 Sep 2019 - Thu 24 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 & Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Gymnastics
Westbury-on-Trym C of E Academy
Fri 13 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 to Year 3
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Tag Rugby
Westbury-on-Trym C of E Academy
Fri 13 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 to Year 4
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Cricket
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 13 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Years 3 and 4
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Cricket
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 13 Sep 2019 - Fri 25 Oct 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Years 1 and 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Pre-School - 3 & 4 Years Old
Shine Community Sports Hall
Sat 14 Sep 2019 - Sat 26 Oct 2019
10.00 - 10.45
3 & 4 Years Old
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Nova Primary School
Mon 30 Sep 2019 - Wed 23 Oct 2019
15.15 - 17.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available

Football Season 2019/20

Football
Blaise Primary School
Sat 7 Sep 2019 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
08.45 - 09.45
Year 1 in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Football
Blaise Primary School
Sat 7 Sep 2019 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
08.45 - 09.45
Year 2 in 2019/20
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Football
Blaise Primary School
Sat 7 Sep 2019 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
08.45 - 09.45
Year 3 in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Fully Booked
Football
Blaise Primary School
Sat 7 Sep 2019 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
10.15 - 11.15
Year 4 in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Fully Booked
Football
Blaise Primary School
Sat 7 Sep 2019 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
10.15 - 11.15
Year 5 in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Fully Booked
Football
Blaise Primary School
Sat 7 Sep 2019 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
10.15 - 11.15
Year 6 in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Fully Booked
Football
Blaise Primary School
Sat 7 Sep 2019 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
10.15 - 11.15
Year 7 in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Football
Shine Community Sports Hall
Sat 14 Sep 2019 - Sat 14 Dec 2019
08.45 - 09.45
Reception in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Football
Shine Community Sports Hall
Sat 4 Jan 2020 - Sat 25 Apr 2020
08.45 - 09.45
Reception in 19/20
Open to children from any school
Places Available

Terms 1 & 2 2019

Gymnastics
Shine Community Sports Hall
Tue 10 Sep 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Gymnastics
Shine Community Sports Hall
Tue 10 Sep 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Fully Booked
Gymnastics
Shine Community Sports Hall
Tue 10 Sep 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Gymnastics
Shine Community Sports Hall
Tue 10 Sep 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
18.00 - 19.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Netball
Shine Community Sports Hall
Thu 12 Sep 2019 - Thu 19 Dec 2019
17.00 - 18.00
Years 2 and 3
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Netball
Shine Community Sports Hall
Thu 12 Sep 2019 - Thu 19 Dec 2019
18.00 - 19.00
Level 2 (Yrs 4, 5 & 6), Level 3 (Yrs 5, 6 & 7)
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Basketball
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 4 Oct 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
18.00 - 19.00
Years 3 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available

October Half Term

Wraparound Care
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Fri 1 Nov 2019
08.00 - 17.55
Age 5-12 years
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Adult fitness
Shine Community Sports Hall
Mon 28 Oct 2019
08.45 - 09.45
Adult (16+)
Places Available
Football
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Football Academy
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 to Year 7
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Outdoor Adventures
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Arts & Crafts
Shine Community Sports Hall
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Arts & Crafts
Christ Church Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Multi-sports
Christ Church Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Minis
Christ Church Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Arts & Crafts
Wheatfield Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Minis
Elmlea Junior School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Multi-sports
Elmlea Junior School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Years 3 to Year 5
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Gymnastics
Shine Community Sports Hall
Mon 28 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dodgeball
Christ Church Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 1 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Holiday Hangout
Elmlea Junior School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 5 to Year 7
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dance
Elmlea Junior School
Mon 28 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Outdoor Adventures
Wheatfield Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Minis
Wheatfield Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Multi-sports
Wheatfield Primary School
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Netball Workshops
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Mon 28 Oct 2019 - Tue 29 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 to Year 7
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Cricket
Shine Community Sports Hall
Tue 29 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 1 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Gymnastics
Wheatfield Primary School
Tue 29 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dance
Elmlea Junior School
Tue 29 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dance
Christ Church Primary School
Tue 29 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Goalkeeper Workshop
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Tue 29 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Years 3 to 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Adult fitness
Shine Community Sports Hall
Wed 30 Oct 2019
08.45 - 09.30
Adult (16+)
Places Available
Gymnastics
Shine Community Sports Hall
Wed 30 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Outdoor Adventures
Christ Church Primary School
Wed 30 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Football
Elmlea Junior School
Wed 30 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Football
Elmlea Junior School
Wed 30 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Outdoor Adventures
Elmlea Junior School
Wed 30 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Girls Football
Wheatfield Primary School
Wed 30 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dance
Elmlea Junior School
Wed 30 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Girls Football
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 1 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dodgeball
Shine Community Sports Hall
Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Gymnastics
Christ Church Primary School
Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dance
Wheatfield Primary School
Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Dance
Elmlea Junior School
Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 1 to Year 4
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Hockey Workshops
Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Thu 31 Oct 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 to 7
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Adult fitness
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 1 Nov 2019
08.45 - 09.45
Adult (16+)
Places Available
Dance
Elmlea Junior School
Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Gymnastics
Shine Community Sports Hall
Fri 1 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available

Term 2 2019

Wraparound Care
Stoke Bishop Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
07.45 - 08.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Southville Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
07.45 - 17.55
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Christ Church Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
07.45 - 17.55
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Horfield CEVC Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
07.45 - 08.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
St. Bernard's Catholic Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
07.45 - 08.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Multi-sports
Flax Bourton Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 - Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Minis
Flax Bourton Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception - Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Arts & Crafts
Flax Bourton Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Multi-sports
Shine Community Sports Hall
Mon 4 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Year 3 - Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Minis
Shine Community Sports Hall
Mon 4 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception - Year 2
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Arts & Crafts
Shine Community Sports Hall
Mon 4 Nov 2019
10.00 - 16.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Elmlea Infants School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Tennis
Elmlea Infants School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Mon 16 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Gymnastics
Elmlea Infants School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Mon 16 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Elmlea Junior School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 only
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Netball
Horfield CEVC Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Mon 16 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Years 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Nova Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Wed 18 Dec 2019
15.15 - 17.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Outdoor Adventures
Nova Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Mon 16 Dec 2019
15.15 - 17.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Brentry Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Thu 19 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Cookery
Brentry Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Mon 16 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Mon 16 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 5 and Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Gymnastics
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Mon 16 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Wed 18 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Elmlea Infants School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
16.15 - 17.50
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Elmlea Junior School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
16.15 - 17.50
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Mon 4 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
16.45 - 17.55
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
St Ursula's Academy
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
07.30 - 17.55
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
St. Teresa's Catholic Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Fri 20 Dec 2019
07.45 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Adult fitness
Shine Community Sports Hall
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
09.30 - 10.15
Adult (16+)
Places Available
Pre-School - 3 & 4 Years Old
Shine Community Sports Hall
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
10.30 - 11.05
3 & 4 Years Old
Places Available
Cookery
Elmlea Infants School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 and Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Fully Booked
Football
Elmlea Infants School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 2 only
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Wraparound Care
Flax Bourton Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Thu 19 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Flax Bourton Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 2
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Netball
Flax Bourton Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Dance
Westbury-on-Trym C of E Academy
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 10 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 1 to Year 4
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Cookery
Nova Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 17.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Nova Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 17.00
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Brentry Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Arts & Crafts
Elmlea Junior School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.15 - 16.30
Year 3 & Year 4
Open to children from any school
Places Available
Pottery Club
Backwell Junior School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Football
Backwell Junior School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 5 and Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Backwell Junior School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Thu 19 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 3 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Netball
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 5 and Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Dance
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Computer Club
Cotham Gardens Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Year 2 to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Unihoc
Wheatfield Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Cathedral Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Thu 12 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Limited Availability
Dance
Cathedral Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 10 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Wraparound Care
Cathedral Primary School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 10 Dec 2019
15.30 - 16.45
Reception to Year 6
Open to children from host school only
Fully Booked
Football
Henleaze Junior School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019
15.35 - 16.45
Years 3 and Year 4
Open to children from host school only
Places Available
Football
Henleaze Junior School
Tue 5 Nov 2019 - Tue 17 Dec 2019